USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
  • Contacts

Pousada Vila Appia

ex. Pousada Hostel Vila Appia

Book Your Stay
2026-07-02
2026-07-03

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

100

Pousada Vila Appia 2*

 Wi-Fi
 24-hour services

24-hour reception

 Private beach

Beach access

 On-site Dining

Restaurant

 Air conditioning
 No pets allowed

Pousada Vila Appia Cabo Frio hotel is located a mere 5 minutes' walk from Water Square and offers tour/ticket assistance for better sightseeing in Cabo Frio. This 2-star inn has an à la carte restaurant serving Brazilian cuisine and is situated a stone's throw from Praca das Aguas.

You'll need 15-minute drive to Cabo Frio International airport. The Itajuru Fountain Park is approximately 200 metres away, while the International Surfing Museum is just 250 m from the Pousada Vila Appia. Guests will also appreciate the vicinity to Terreno Baldio, located about 5 minutes' drive away. The hotel lies a short way from the Passagem Neighborhood.

The 9 rooms at this accommodation are equipped with comforts such as air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. A separate toilet and a shower, along with complimentary toiletries and towels, are provided.

Pousada Vila Appia hotel offers a daily buffet breakfast. Guests have a choice to dine in one of the 2 restaurants onsite. There is a restaurant serving Brazilian food 50 metres away.

  • Airports
  • Cabo Frio International
    10 km

Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour reception
  • No pets allowed
  • Fire extinguishers

Meals and drinks

  • Restaurant
  • Packed lunches

Activities and relaxation

  • Beach access

Services

  • Paid airport shuttle
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping

In the room

  • Air conditioning
  • Mini-bar
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Important notice

Check-in: from 14:00 until 20:00
Check-out: until 12:00
  • Extra beds details
  • No cribs are available in a room.

Frequently asked questions

  • 🌇

    How long will it take to get to the city centre from the Pousada Vila Appia hotel?

    It will take a 5-minute walk to get from the Pousada Vila Appia hotel to the city centre.
  • Which airport is the closest one to Pousada Vila Appia hotel?

    Distance from Cabo Frio International airport to Pousada Vila Appia hotel is 5 km.
  • 🚗

    Where can we park our vehicle while staying at the 2-star Pousada Vila Appia hotel?

    Guests of the 2-star Pousada Vila Appia hotel can use parking.
  • Is breakfast included in the price of a room in Pousada Vila Appia hotel?

    Yes, a free buffet breakfast is included in some of the rates at Pousada Vila Appia hotel. Make sure to confirm this information with the hotel.
  • 🕑

    What time does check-in start in the Cabo Frio inn?

    Guests of the Cabo Frio inn are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00.
  • 🕗

    What time should we check out from our room in the hotel?

    The hotel guests should check out at 12:00.
  • 💵

    How much will it cost to book a room at the Pousada Vila Appia hotel?

    The minimal price of a room in the Pousada Vila Appia hotel is $36.
  • Which method of payment is available at Pousada Vila Appia hotel?

    Guests of Pousada Vila Appia hotel can pay using Visa, Mastercard, and American Express as well as other payment methods.
  • 🚪

    What kind of rooms does the Pousada Vila Appia hotel offer?

    The Pousada Vila Appia hotel offers Triple Room and Large Double Room to choose from.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-07-02
2026-07-03

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Pousada Vila Appia, Brazil

Rua Raul Veiga, 558, Cabo Frio, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © br-sudestedobrasil.com

All rights reserved